Back to the Scottish Parliament Subordinate Legislation Committee Official Report 27 March 2007 - Contents
Archive Home

Business Bulletin 1999-2011

Minutes of Proceedings 1999-2011

Journal of Parliamentary Proceedings Sessions 1 & 2

Committees Sessions 1, 2 & 3

Annual reports

SUBORDINATE LEGISLATION COMMITTEE 12th MEETING 2007, SESSION 2   
  Col.
EXECUTIVE RESPONSES 2421
Napier University (Scotland) Order of Council 1993 Amendment Order of Council 2007 (SSI 2007/160) 2421
Firefighters' Pension Scheme Amendment (Scotland) Order 2007 (SSI 2007/200) 2421
Police Pensions (Scotland) Regulations 2007 (SSI 2007/201) 2422
Business Improvement Districts (Scotland) Regulations 2007 (SSI 2007/202) 2422
National Health Service (Travelling Expenses and Remission of Charges) (Scotland) Amendment Regulations 2007 (SSI 2007/225) 2423
INSTRUMENT SUBJECT TO ANNULMENT 2425
National Health Service (Travelling Expenses and Remission of Charges) (Scotland) Amendment (No 2) Regulations 2007 (SSI 2007/259)  
2425
INSTRUMENTS NOT LAID BEFORE THE PARLIAMENT 2426
Criminal Proceedings etc (Reform) (Scotland) Act 2007 (Commencement and Savings) Order 2007 (SSI 2007/250)  
2426
Poultry Breeding Flocks and Hatcheries (Scotland) Order 2007 (SSI 2007/254) 2426
Animal Health and Welfare (Scotland) Act 2006 (Commencement No 2) Order 2007 (SSI 2007/257) 2426
LEGACY PAPER 2427

SUBORDINATE LEGISLATION COMMITTEE
12th Meeting 2007, Session 2

CONVENER

*Dr Sylvia Jackson (Stirling) (Lab)

DEPUTY CONVENER

*Mr Kenneth Macintosh (Eastwood) (Lab)

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Janis Hughes (Glasgow Rutherglen) (Lab)
Mr Adam Ingram (South of Scotland) (SNP)
*Mr Stewart Maxwell (West of Scotland) (SNP)
Euan Robson (Roxburgh and Berwickshire) (LD)
*Murray Tosh (West of Scotland) (Con)

COMMITTEE SUBSTITUTES

Mr Ted Brocklebank (Mid Scotland and Fife) (Con)
Maureen Macmillan (Highlands and Islands) (Lab)
Ms Maureen Watt (North East Scotland) (SNP)

*attended

CLERK TO THE COMMITTEE

Ruth Cooper

SENIOR ASSISTANT CLERK

David McLaren

ASSISTANT CLERK

Jake Thomas

LOCATION

Committee Room 6