Back to the Scottish Parliament Subordinate Legislation Committee Official Report 13 February 2007 - Contents
Archive Home

Business Bulletin 1999-2011

Minutes of Proceedings 1999-2011

Journal of Parliamentary Proceedings Sessions 1 & 2

Committees Sessions 1, 2 & 3

Annual reports

  

SUBORDINATE LEGISLATION COMMITTEE 6th MEETING 2007, SESSION 2

 
 

Col.

LEGISLATIVE CONSENT MEMORANDUM

2293

Serious Organised Crime and Police Bill

2293

EXECUTIVE RESPONSES

2294

Licensing (Scotland) Act 2005: Draft Guidance for Licensing Boards and Local Authorities (SE/2007/9)

2294

Strathclyde Passenger Transport Authority (Constitution, Membership and Transitional and Consequential Provisions) Amendment Order 2007 (SSI 2007/23)

2295

Local Electoral Administration and Registration Services (Scotland) Act 2006

 

(Commencement No 2 and Transitional Provisions) Order 2007 (SSI 2007/26)

2296

Sulphur Content of Liquid Fuels (Scotland) Regulations 2007 (SSI 2007/27)

2297

DRAFT INSTRUMENTS SUBJECT TO APPROVAL

2298

Business Improvement Districts (Ballot Arrangements) (Scotland) Regulations 2007 (draft)

2298

Fundable Bodies (Scotland) Order 2007 (draft)

2298

Gambling Act 2005 (Mandatory and Default Conditions) (Scotland) Regulations 2007 (draft)

2299

Housing Support Grant (Scotland) Order 2007 (draft)

2299

Police, Public Order and Criminal Justice (Scotland) Act 2006 (Modification of Agency's Powers and Incidental Provision) Order 2007 (draft)

2299

Prohibited Procedures on Protected Animals (Exemptions) (Scotland) Regulations 2007 (draft)

2299

Representation of the People (Post-Local Government Elections Supply and Inspection of Documents) (Scotland) Regulations 2007 (draft)

2300

Representation of the People (Postal Voting for Local Government Elections) (Scotland) Regulations 2007 (draft)

2300

Sexual Offences Act 2003 (Notification Requirements) (Scotland) Regulations 2007 (draft)

2301

Town and Country Planning (Fees for Applications and Deemed Applications) (Scotland) Amendment Regulations 2007 (draft)

2301

Town and Country Planning (Marine Fish Farming) (Scotland) Order 2007 (draft)

2301

INSTRUMENTS SUBJECT TO ANNULMENT

2302

Contaminants in Food (Scotland) Regulations 2007 (SSI 2007/29)

2302

Licensing Register (Scotland) Regulations 2007 (SSI 2007/33)

2302

Licence Transfer (Prescribed Persons) (Scotland) Regulations 2007 (SSI 2007/34)

2302

Licensing (Closure Orders) (Scotland) Regulations 2007 (SSI 2007/35)

2302

Non Domestic Rating (Rural Areas and Rateable Value Limits) (Scotland) Amendment Order 2007(SSI 2007/36)

2302

Notification of Marketing of Food for Particular Nutritional Uses (Scotland) Regulations 2007(SSI 2007/37)

2302

Sea Fishing (Prohibition on the Removal of Shark Fins) (Scotland) Order 2007 (SSI 2007/39)

2302

Sea Fishing (Restriction on Days at Sea) (Scotland) Order 2007 (SSI 2007/40)

2303

Registration of Civil Partnerships (Prescription of Forms, Publicisation and Errors) (Scotland) Amendment Regulations 2007 (SSI 2007/53)

2304

Registration of Births, Deaths and Marriages (Re-registration) (Scotland) Regulations 2007 (SSI 2007/54)

2304

Smoke Control Areas (Exempt Fireplaces) (Scotland) Order 2007 (SSI 2007/55)

2304

Smoke Control Areas (Authorised Fuels) (Scotland) Amendment Regulations 2007 (SSI 2007/56)

2304

INSTRUMENT NOT SUBJECT TO PARLIAMENTARY PROCEDURE

2305

Food Protection (Emergency Prohibitions) (Radioactivity in Sheep) Partial Revocation (Scotland) Order 2007 (SSI 2007/38)

2305

INSTRUMENTS NOT LAID BEFORE THE PARLIAMENT

2306

Tourist Boards (Scotland) Act 2006 (Commencement) Order 2007 (SSI 2007/47)

2306

Planning etc (Scotland) Act 2006 (Commencement No 1) Order 2007 (SSI 2007/49)

2306

Water Environment and Water Services (Scotland) Act 2003 (Commencement No 5) Order 2007(SSI 2007/50)

2306

Registration Services (Miscellaneous Provisions) (Scotland) Regulations 2007 (SSI 2007/52)

2306

  

SUBORDINATE LEGISLATION COMMITTEE
6th Meeting 2007, Session 2

CONVENER

*Dr Sylvia Jackson (Stirling) (Lab)

DEPUTY CONVENER

*Mr Kenneth Macintosh (Eastwood) (Lab)

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Janis Hughes (Glasgow Rutherglen) (Lab)
Mr Adam Ingram (South of Scotland) (SNP)
*Mr Stewart Maxwell (West of Scotland) (SNP)
Euan Robson (Roxburgh and Berwickshire) (LD)
Murray Tosh (West of Scotland) (Con)

COMMITTEE SUBSTITUTES

Mr Ted Brocklebank (Mid Scotland and Fife) (Con)
Maureen Macmillan (Highlands and Islands) (Lab)
Ms Maureen Watt (North East Scotland) (SNP)

*attended

CLERK TO THE COMMITTEE

Ruth Cooper

SENIOR ASSISTANT CLERK

David McLaren

ASSISTANT CLERK

Jake Thomas

LOCATION

Committee Room 6