Back to the Scottish Parliament Subordinate Legislation Committee Official Report 16 January 2007 - Contents
Archive Home

Business Bulletin 1999-2011

Minutes of Proceedings 1999-2011

Journal of Parliamentary Proceedings Sessions 1 & 2

Committees Sessions 1, 2 & 3

Annual reports

SUBORDINATE LEGISLATION COMMITTEE 2nd MEETING 2007, SESSION 2  
  Col.
DELEGATED POWERS SCRUTINY 2237
Crofting Reform etc Bill: as amended at Stage 2 2237
Criminal Proceedings etc (Reform) (Scotland) Bill: as amended at Stage 2 2238
LEGISLATIVE CONSENT MEMORANDUM 2239
Statistics and Registration Service Bill 2239
EXECUTIVE RESPONSES 2241
Rehabilitation of Offenders Act 1974 (Exclusions and Exceptions) (Scotland)  
Amendment Order 2007 (draft) 2241
Prohibition of Fishing with Multiple Trawls (No 2) (Scotland) Amendment Order 2006  
(SSI 2006/602) 2241
Teachers' Superannuation (Scotland) Amendment (No 2) Regulations 2006 (SSI 2006/605) 2242
Welfare of Animals (Transport) (Scotland) Regulations 2006 (SSI 2006/606) 2242
Registration of Births, Still-births, Deaths and Marriages (Prescription of Forms and Errors)  
(Scotland) Regulations 2006 (SSI 2006/598) 2244
National Health Service (Functions of the Common Services Agency) (Scotland)Amendment  
(No 2) Order 2006 (SSI 2006/603) 2244
DRAFT INSTRUMENT SUBJECT TO APPROVAL 2245
Public Appointments and Public Bodies etc (Scotland) Act 2003 (Amendment of Specified Authorities) Order 2007 (draft) 2245
INSTRUMENTS SUBJECT TO ANNULMENT 2246
Scotland Act 1998 (Agency Arrangements) (Specification) (No 2) Order 2006 (SI 2006/3248) 2246
Scotland Act 1998 (Agency Arrangements) (Specification) (No 3) Order 2006 (SI 2006/3338) 2246
Police (Injury Benefit) (Scotland) Regulations 2006 (SSI 2006/610) 2246
Public Service Vehicles (Conduct of Drivers, Inspectors, Conductors and Passengers) Amendment (Scotland) Regulations 2006 (SSI 2006/613) 2246
Environmental Impact Assessment (Scotland) Amendment Regulations 2006 (SSI 2006/614) 2247
Products of Animal Origin (Third Country Imports) (Scotland) Regulations 2007 (SSI 2007/1) 2247

SUBORDINATE LEGISLATION Committee
2nd Meeting 2007, Session 2

CONVENER

*Dr Sylvia Jackson (Stirling) (Lab)

DEPUTY CONVENER

*Mr Kenneth Macintosh (Eastwood) (Lab)

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Janis Hughes (Glasgow Rutherglen) (Lab)
Mr Adam Ingram (South of Scotland) (SNP)
*Mr Stewart Maxwell (West of Scotland) (SNP)
*Euan Robson (Roxburgh and Berwickshire) (LD)
Murray Tosh (West of Scotland) (Con)

COMMITTEE SUBSTITUTES

Mr Ted Brocklebank (Mid Scotland and Fife) (Con)
Maureen Macmillan (Highlands and Islands) (Lab)
Ms Maureen Watt (North East Scotland) (SNP)

*attended

CLERK TO THE COMMITTEE

Ruth Cooper

SENIOR ASSISTANT CLERK

David McLaren

ASSISTANT CLERK

Jake Thomas

LOCATION

Committee Room 4