Back to the Scottish Parliament Subordinate Legislation Committee Official Report 9 January 2007 - Contents
Archive Home

Business Bulletin 1999-2011

Minutes of Proceedings 1999-2011

Journal of Parliamentary Proceedings Sessions 1 & 2

Committees Sessions 1, 2 & 3

Annual reports

SUBORDINATE LEGISLATION COMMITTEE 1st MEETING 2007, SESSION 2  
  Col.
DELEGATED POWERS SCRUTINY 2217
Criminal Proceedings etc (Reform) (Scotland) Bill: as amended at stage 2 2217
LEGISLATIVE CONSENT MEMORANDUMS 2223
Further Education and Training Bill 2223
Statistics and Registration Service Bill 2223
EXECUTIVE RESPONSES 2227
Scottish Local Government Elections Order 2007 (draft) 2227
Water Services etc (Scotland) Act 2005 (Commencement No 5) Order 2006 (SSI 2006/599) 2227
DRAFT INSTRUMENTS SUBJECT TO APPROVAL 2228
Conservation (Natural Habitats, &c) Amendment (Scotland) Regulations 2007 (draft) 2228
Rehabilitation of Offenders Act 1974 (Exclusions and Exceptions) (Scotland) Amendment Order 2007 (draft) 2228
Scottish Parliament (Disqualification) Order 2007 (draft) 2228
INSTRUMENTS SUBJECT TO ANNULMENT 2229
Personal Injuries (NHS Charges) (General) (Scotland) Regulations 2006 (SSI 2006/592) 2229
Personal Injuries (NHS Charges) (Reviews and Appeals) (Scotland) Regulations 2006 (SSI 2006/593) 2229
Less Favoured Area Support Scheme (Scotland) Amendment Regulations 2006 (SSI 2006/601) 2229
Prohibition of Fishing with Multiple Trawls (No 2) (Scotland) Amendment Order 2006 (SSI 2006/602) 2230
Teachers' Superannuation (Scotland) Amendment (No 2) Regulations 2006 (SSI 2006/605) 2231
Welfare of Animals (Transport) (Scotland) Regulations 2006 (SSI 2006/606) 2231
Local Government (Discretionary Payments And Injury Benefits) (Scotland) Amendment Regulations 2006 (SSI 2006/609) 2234
INSTRUMENTS NOT LAID BEFORE THE PARLIAMENT 2235
Registration of Births, Still-births, Deaths and Marriages (Prescription of Forms and Errors) (Scotland) Regulations 2006 (SSI 2006/598) 2235
National Health Service (Functions of the Common Services Agency) (Scotland) Amendment (No 2) Order 2006 (SSI 2006/603) 2236
Police, Public Order and Criminal Justice (Scotland) Act 2006 (Commencement No 2) Order 2006 (SSI 2006/607) 2236
London Olympic Games and Paralympic Games Act 2006 (Commencement) (Scotland) Order 2006 (SSI 2006/611) 2236

SUBORDINATE LEGISLATION Committee
1st Meeting 2007, Session 2

CONVENER

*Dr Sylvia Jackson (Stirling) (Lab)

DEPUTY CONVENER

*Mr Kenneth Macintosh (Eastwood) (Lab)

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Janis Hughes (Glasgow Rutherglen) (Lab)
*Mr Adam Ingram (South of Scotland) (SNP)
Mr Stewart Maxwell (West of Scotland) (SNP)
*Euan Robson (Roxburgh and Berwickshire) (LD)
*Murray Tosh (West of Scotland) (Con)

COMMITTEE SUBSTITUTES

Mr Ted Brocklebank (Mid Scotland and Fife) (Con)
Maureen Macmillan (Highlands and Islands) (Lab)
Ms Maureen Watt (North East Scotland) (SNP)

*attended

CLERK TO THE COMMITTEE

Ruth Cooper

SENIOR ASSISTANT CLERK

David McLaren

ASSISTANT CLERK

Jake Thomas

LOCATION

Committee Room