Back to the Scottish Parliament Membership
Archive Home

Business Bulletin 1999-2011

Minutes of Proceedings 1999-2011

Journal of Parliamentary Proceedings Sessions 1 & 2

Committees Sessions 1, 2 & 3

Annual reports

Meeting Papers & Official Reports Committee Reports Completed Business

Convener:
Patrick Harvie (Green) (19 June 2007-22 March 2011)

Deputy Convener:
Cathy Peattie (Lab) (19 June 2007-22 March 2011)

Members:
Jackson Carlaw (Con) (26 May 2010-22 March 2011)
Rob Gibson (SNP) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Marlyn Glen (Lab) (11 November 2009-22 March 2011)
Charlie Gordon (Lab) (20 September 2007-22 March 2011)
Patrick Harvie (Green) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Alex Johnstone (Con) (13 June 2007-25 May 2010)
Alison McInnes (LD) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Des McNulty (Lab) (13 June 2007-20 September 2007); (2 October 2008-11 November 2009)
Cathy Peattie (Lab) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Shirley-Anne Somerville (SNP) (6 September 2007-22 March 2011)
David Stewart (Lab) (13 June 2007-1 October 2008)
Stefan Tymkewycz (SNP) (13 June 2007-31 August 2007)

Committee Substitutes:
Alasdair Allan (SNP) (14 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Richard Baker (Lab) (1 May 2008-1 October 2008)
Gavin Brown (Con) (27 June 2007-10 September 2009)
Malcolm Chisholm (Lab) (27 June 2007-20 September 2007)
Murdo Fraser (Con) (16 September 2009-22 March 2011)
John Park (Lab) (20 September 2007-1 May 2008)
Tavish Scott (LD) (21 June 2007-2 September 2008)
David Stewart (Lab) (2 October 2008-22 March 2011)
Jim Tolson (LD) (3 September 2008-22 March 2011)

Membership of previous committees