Back to the Scottish Parliament Membership
Archive Home

Business Bulletin 1999-2011

Minutes of Proceedings 1999-2011

Journal of Parliamentary Proceedings Sessions 1 & 2

Committees Sessions 1, 2 & 3

Annual reports

Meeting Papers & Official Reports Committee Reports Completed Business

Convener:
Keith Brown (SNP) (2 October 2007-12 November 2008)
Gil Paterson (SNP) (18 November 2008-22 March 2011)

Deputy Convener:
Cathie Craigie (Lab) (2 October 2007-2 October 2008)
Marilyn Livingstone (Lab) (28 October 2008-22 March 2011)

Members:
Keith Brown (SNP) (28 September 2007-12 November 2008)
Robert Brown (LD) (3 September 2008-19 January 2011)
Aileen Campbell (SNP) (13 November 2008-22 March 2011)
Angela Constance (SNP) (20 May 2010-15 December 2010)
Cathie Craigie (Lab) (28 September 2007-1 October 2008)
Marlyn Glen (Lab) (28 September 2007-1 October 2008)
Jim Hume (LD) (19 January 2011-22 March 2011)
Marilyn Livingstone (Lab) (2 October 2008-22 March 2011)
Jamie McGrigor (Con) (28 September 2007-12 November 2008)
Christina McKelvie (SNP) (28 September 2007-12 November 2008)
Nanette Milne (Con) (13 November 2008-22 March 2011)
Hugh O’Donnell (LD) (28 September 2007-2 September 2008)
Gil Paterson (SNP) (13 November 2008-22 March 2011)
Peter Peacock (Lab) (2 October 2008-22 March 2011)
Stewart Stevenson (SNP) (23 December 2010-22 March 2011)
Dave Thompson (SNP) (28 September 2007-20 May 2010)

Committee Substitutes:
Trish Godman (Lab) (3 October 2007-1 October 2008)
Alison McInnes (LD) (3 October 2007-2 September 2008)
Alasdair Morgan (SNP) (3 October 2007-22 March 2011)
Mary Mulligan (Lab) (2 October 2008-22 March 2011)
Mike Rumbles (LD) (3 September 2008-22 March 2011)
Elizabeth Smith (Con) (3 October 2007-22 March 2011)

Membership of previous committees