Back to the Scottish Parliament Membership
Archive Home

Business Bulletin 1999-2011

Minutes of Proceedings 1999-2011

Journal of Parliamentary Proceedings Sessions 1 & 2

Committees Sessions 1, 2 & 3

Annual reports

Meeting Papers & Official Reports Committee Reports Completed Business

Convener:
Wendy Alexander (Lab) (7 December 2010-22 March 2011)

Deputy Convener:
Brian Adam (SNP) (7 December 2010-22 March 2011)

Members:
Brian Adam (SNP) (1 December 2010-22 March 2011)
Wendy Alexander (Lab) (1 December 2010-22 March 2011)
Robert Brown (LD) (1 December 2010-22 March 2011)
Tricia Marwick (SNP) (1 December 2010-22 March 2011)
David McLetchie (Con) (1 December 2010-22 March 2011)
Peter Peacock (Lab) (1 December 2010-22 March 2011)
Committee Substitutes:
Michael Matheson (SNP) (23 December 2010-22 March 2011)
Membership of previous committees