Back to the Scottish Parliament Membership
Archive Home

Business Bulletin 1999-2011

Minutes of Proceedings 1999-2011

Journal of Parliamentary Proceedings Sessions 1 & 2

Committees Sessions 1, 2 & 3

Annual reports

Meeting Papers & Official Reports Committee Reports Completed Business

On 11 December 2008 the name and remit changed from Audit Committee to Public Audit Committee

Convener:
Hugh Henry (Lab) (11 December 2008-22 March 2011)

Deputy Convener:
Murdo Fraser (Con) (11 December 2008-22 March 2011)

Members:
Willie Coffey (SNP) (11 December 2008-22 March 2011)
Cathie Craigie (Lab) (11 December 2008-24 June 2010)
George Foulkes (Lab) (11 December 2008-22 March 2011)
Jamie Hepburn (SNP) (4 November 2010-22 March 2011)
Bill Kidd (SNP) (25 June 2009-4 November 2010)
Frank McAveety (Lab) (24 June 2010-22 March 2011)
Anne McLaughlin (SNP) (26 February 2009-22 March 2011)
Stuart McMillan (SNP) (11 December 2008-26 February 2009)
Nicol Stephen (LD) (11 December 2008-22 March 2011)
Andrew Welsh (SNP) (11 December 2008-25 June 2009)

Committee Substitutes:
Derek Brownlee (Con) (11 December 2008-22 March 2011)
Linda Fabiani (SNP) (26 February 2009-22 March 2011)
James Kelly (Lab) (11 December 2008-22 March 2011)
John Farquhar Munro (LD) (11 December 2008-22 March 2011)
Sandra White (SNP) (11 December 2008-26 February 2009)

Membership of previous committees