Back to the Scottish Parliament
Archive Home

Business Bulletin 1999-2011

Minutes of Proceedings 1999-2011

Journal of Parliamentary Proceedings Sessions 1 & 2

Committees Sessions 1, 2 & 3

Annual reports

 
Meeting Papers & Official Reports Committee Reports  

Remit: To consider and report on the practice and procedures of the Parliament in relation to its business.

(As agreed by resolution of the Parliament on 7 June 2007).

(Standing Orders of the Scottish Parliament, Rule 6.4)

The Procedures Committee was succeeded by the Standards, Procedures and Public Appointments Committee. (As agreed by resolution of the Parliament on 27 September 2007, with effect from 28 September 2007)

Convener:
Keith Brown (SNP) (26 June 2007-28 September 2007)

Deputy Convener:
Cathie Craigie (Lab) (26 June 2007-28 September 2007)

Members:
Keith Brown (SNP) (13 June 2007-28 September 2007)
Cathie Craigie (Lab) (13 June 2007-28 September 2007)
Marlyn Glen (Lab) (13 June 2007-28 September 2007)
Jamie McGrigor (Con) (13 June 2007-28 September 2007)
Christina McKelvie (SNP) (13 June 2007-28 September 2007)
Hugh O’Donnell (LD) (13 June 2007-28 September 2007)
Dave Thompson (SNP) (13 June 2007-28 September 2007)

Committee Substitutes:
Alison McInnes (LD) (21 June 2007-28 September 2007)
Alasdair Morgan (SNP) (14 June 2007-28 September 2007)
Elizabeth Smith (Con) (27 June 2007-28 September 2007)