Back to the Scottish Parliament Membership
Archive Home

Business Bulletin 1999-2011

Minutes of Proceedings 1999-2011

Journal of Parliamentary Proceedings Sessions 1 & 2

Committees Sessions 1, 2 & 3

Annual reports

Meeting Papers & Official Reports Committee Reports Completed Business

Convener:
Rhona Brankin (Lab) (29 June 2010-22 March 2011)
Frank McAveety (Lab) (19 June 2007-22 June 2010)

Deputy Convener:
John Farquhar Munro (LD) (19 June 2007-22 March 2011)

Members:
Bashir Ahmad (SNP) (13 June 2007-6 February 2009)
Claire Baker (Lab) (13 June 2007- 1 October 2008)
Rhona Brankin (Lab) (5 November 2009-22 March 2011)
Bill Butler (Lab) (2 October 2008-22 March 2011)
Angela Constance (SNP) (13 June 2007-26 June 2008)
Cathie Craigie (Lab) (24 June 2010-22 March 2011)
Nigel Don (SNP) (31 October 2007-22 March 2011)
Marlyn Glen (Lab) (2 October 2008-4 November 2009)
Rhoda Grant (Lab) (13 June 2007- 1 October 2008)
Robin Harper (Green) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Frank McAveety (Lab) (13 June 2007-24 June 2010)
Anne McLaughlin (SNP) (26 February 2009-22 March 2011)
Tricia Marwick (SNP) (13 June 2007-31 October 2007)
Nanette Milne (Con) (13 June 2007- 22 March 2011)
John Farquhar Munro (LD) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
John Wilson (SNP) (26 June 2008-22 March 2011)

Committee Substitutes:
Claire Baker (Lab) (2 October 2008-15 September 2010)
Bob Doris (SNP) (26 June 2008-12 November 2008)
Jamie Hepburn (SNP) (3 June 2010-22 March 2011)
Jim Hume (LD) (21 June 2007-2 September 2008)
Marilyn Livingstone (Lab) (27 June 2007-1 October 2008)
Jamie McGrigor (Con) (13 November 2008-22 March 2011)
Christina McKelvie (SNP) (13 November 2008-5 November 2009)
John Scott (Con) (27 June 2007-12 November 2008)
Richard Simpson (Lab) (15 September 2010-22 March 2011)
Nicol Stephen (LD) (3 September 2008-22 March 2011)
Bill Wilson (SNP) (5 November 2009-3 June 2010)
John Wilson (SNP) (14 June 2007-26 June 2008)

Membership of previous committees