Back to the Scottish Parliament Membership
Archive Home

Business Bulletin 1999-2011

Minutes of Proceedings 1999-2011

Journal of Parliamentary Proceedings Sessions 1 & 2

Committees Sessions 1, 2 & 3

Annual reports

Meeting Papers & Official Reports Committee Reports Completed Business

Convener:
Duncan McNeil (Lab) (20 June 2007-22 March 2011)

Deputy Convener:
Alasdair Allan (SNP) (2 September 2008-20 May 2010)
Bob Doris (SNP) (26 May 2010-22 March 2011)
Kenneth Gibson (SNP) (20 June 2007- 26 June 2008)

Members:
Alasdair Allan (SNP) (13 June 2007-20 May 2010)
Bob Doris (SNP) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Patricia Ferguson (Lab) (20 September 2007)
Kenneth Gibson (SNP) (13 June 2007-26 June 2008)
Alex Johnstone (Con) (22 December 2010-22 March 2011)
Johann Lamont (Lab) (13 June 2007-1 October 2008)
David McLetchie (Con) (13 June 2007-22 December 2010)
Michael McMahon (Lab) (13 June 2007-20 September 2007)
Duncan McNeil (Lab) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Alasdair Morgan (SNP) (20 May 2010-22 March 2011)
Mary Mulligan (Lab) (2 October 2008-22 March 2011)
Jim Tolson (LD) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
John Wilson (SNP) (26 June 2008-22 March 2011)

Committee Substitutes:
Brian Adam (SNP) (26 June 2008-22 March 2011)
Robert Brown (LD) (21 June 2007-2 September 2008)
Malcolm Chisholm (Lab) (26 May 2010-22 March 2011)
Margaret Curran (Lab) (5 November 2009-26 May 2010)
Rhoda Grant (Lab) (27 June 2007-1 October 2008)
Alex Johnstone (Con) (16 June 2010-22 December 2010)
Tricia Marwick (SNP) (14 June 2007-26 June 2008)
Paul Martin (Lab) (2 October 2008-4 November 2009)
David McLetchie (Con) (22 December 2010-22 March 2011)
Margaret Mitchell (Con) (27 June 2007-16 June 2010)
Alison McInnes (LD) (3 September 2008-22 March 2011)

Membership of previous committees