Back to the Scottish Parliament Membership
Archive Home

Business Bulletin 1999-2011

Minutes of Proceedings 1999-2011

Journal of Parliamentary Proceedings Sessions 1 & 2

Committees Sessions 1, 2 & 3

Annual reports

Meeting Papers & Official Reports Committee Reports Completed Business

Convener:
Jackie Baillie (Lab) (19 June 2007-20 September 2007)
Malcolm Chisholm (Lab) (2 October 2007-1 October 2008)
Irene Oldfather (Lab) (7 October 2008- 22 March 2011)

Deputy Convener:
Michael Matheson (SNP) (3 March 2009-1 July 2010)
Alex Neil (SNP) (19 June 2007-12 February 2009)
Sandra White (SNP) (7 September 2010-22 March 2011)

Members:
Jackie Baillie (Lab) (13 June 2007-20 September 2007)
Rhona Brankin (Lab) (5 November 2009-24 June 2010)
Ted Brocklebank (Con) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Keith Brown (SNP) (13 November 2008-16 February 2009)
Malcolm Chisholm (Lab) (20 September 2007-1October 2008)
Patricia Ferguson (Lab) (1 May 2008-22 March 2011)
Charlie Gordon (Lab) (2 October 2008-4 November 2009)
Jamie Hepburn (SNP) (26 June 2008-4 November 2010)
Jim Hume (LD) (3 September 2008-22 March 2011)
Bill Kidd (SNP) (4 November 2010-22 March 2011)
Michael Matheson (SNP) (26 February 2009-1 July 2010)
Frank McAveety (Lab) (24 June 2010-22 March 2011)
Alasdair Morgan (SNP) (13 June 2007-26 June 2008)
Alex Neil (SNP) (13 June 2007-12 February 2009)
Irene Oldfather (Lab) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Gil Paterson (SNP) (13 November 2008-22 March 2011)
John Park (Lab) (13 June 2007-1 May 2008)
Gil Paterson (SNP) (13 June 2007-12 November 2008)
Iain Smith (LD) (13 June 2007-2 September 2008)
Sandra White (SNP) (26 February 2009-22 March 2011)
Bill Wilson (SNP) (1 July 2010-22 March 2011)

Committee Substitutes:
Jackie Baillie (Lab) (20 September 2007-1 October 2008)
Keith Brown (SNP) (14 June 2007-11 February 2009)
Jackson Carlaw (Con) (27 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Karen Gillon (Lab) (27 June 2007-20 September 2007)
Ken Macintosh (Lab) (2 October 2008-22 March 2011)
Gil Paterson (SNP) (13 November 2008-22 March 2011)
Jeremy Purvis (LD) (21 June 2007-2 September 2008)
Iain Smith (LD) (3 September 2008-22 March 2011)

Membership of previous committees