Back to the Scottish Parliament Membership
Archive Home

Business Bulletin 1999-2011

Minutes of Proceedings 1999-2011

Journal of Parliamentary Proceedings Sessions 1 & 2

Committees Sessions 1, 2 & 3

Annual reports

Meeting Papers & Official Reports Committee Reports Completed Business

Convener:
Margaret Mitchell (Con) (19 June 2007-22 March 2011)

Deputy Convener:
Marlyn Glen (24 March 2009-22 March 2011)
Elaine Smith (Lab) (19 June 2007-20 March 2009)

Members:
Richard Baker (1 May 2008-1 October 2008)
Malcolm Chisholm (Lab) (2 October 2008-22 March 2011)
Willie Coffey (SNP) (26 February 2009-20 May 2010)
Helen Eadie (Lab) (13 June 2007-14 June 2007)
Marlyn Glen (Lab) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Jamie Hepburn (SNP) (4 November 2010-22 March 2011)
Bill Kidd (SNP) (13 June 2007-4 November 2010)
Michael McMahon (Lab) (20 September 2007-1 May 2008)
Christina McKelvie (SNP) (5 November 2009-22 March 2011)
Stuart McMillan (SNP) (20 May 2010-22 March 2011)
Margaret Mitchell (Con) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Hugh O’ Donnell (LD) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Elaine Smith (Lab) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Sandra White (SNP) (13 June 2007-26 February 2009)
Bill Wilson (SNP) (13 June 2007-5 November 2009)

Committee Substitutes:
Jackie Baillie (Lab) (30 April 2009-4 November 2009)
Claire Baker (Lab) (27 June 2007-1 May 2008)
Willie Coffey (SNP) (26 June 2008-26 February 2009)
Rhoda Grant (Lab) (5 November 2009-22 March 2011)
Jamie Hepburn (SNP) (14 June 2007-26 June 2008)
Johann Lamont (Lab) (2 October 2008-29 April 2009)
Tricia Marwick (SNP) (23 September 2010-22 March 2011)
John Park (Lab) (1 May 2008-1 October 2008)
Mary Scanlon (Con) (27 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Margaret Smith (LD) (3 September 2008-22 March 2011)
Shirley-Anne Somerville (SNP) (26 February 2009-3 June 2010)
Jim Tolson (LD) (21 June 2007-2 September 2008)
Bill Wilson (SNP) (3 June 2010-23 September 2010)

Membership of previous committees