Back to the Scottish Parliament Membership
Archive Home

Business Bulletin 1999-2011

Minutes of Proceedings 1999-2011

Journal of Parliamentary Proceedings Sessions 1 & 2

Committees Sessions 1, 2 & 3

Annual reports

Meeting Papers & Official Reports Committee Reports Completed Business

On 11 December 2008 the name and remit changed from Audit Committee to Public Audit Committee

Convener:
Hugh Henry (Lab) (26 September 2007- 10 December 2008)
Charlie Gordon (Lab) (20 June 2007- 20 September 2007)

Deputy Convener:
Murdo Fraser (Con) (20 June 2007- 10 December 2008)
 
Members:
Claire Baker (Lab) (20 September 2007-1 May 2008)
Willie Coffey (SNP) (13 June 2007-10 December 2008)
Cathie Craigie (Lab) (2 October 2008-10 December 2008)
George Foulkes (Lab) (3 October 2007-10 December 2008)
Murdo Fraser (Con) (13 June 2007-10 December 2008)
Trish Godman (Lab) (20 September 2007-3 October 2007)
Charlie Gordon (Lab) (13 June 2007-20 September 2007); (1 May 2008-1 October 2008)
Hugh Henry (Lab) (20 September 2007-10 December 2008)
Jim Hume (LD) (13 June 2007-2 September 2008)
Stuart McMillan (SNP) (13 June 2007-10 December 2008)
Mary Mulligan (Lab) (13 June 2007-20 September 2007)
Richard Simpson (Lab) (13 June 2007-20 September 2007)
Nicol Stephen (LD) (3 September 2008-10 December 2008)
Andrew Welsh (SNP) (13 June 2007-10 December 2008)
 
CommitteeSubstitutes:
Derek Brownlee (Con) (27 June 2007-10 December 2008)
James Kelly (Lab) (27 June 2007-10 December 2008)
John Farquhar Munro (LD) (3 September 2008-10 December 2008)
Iain Smith (LD) (21 June 2007-2 September 2008)
Sandra White (SNP) (14 June 2007-10 December 2008)

Membership of previous committees