Back to the Scottish Parliament Procedures - Session 2
Archive Home

Business Bulletin 1999-2011

Minutes of Proceedings 1999-2011

Journal of Parliamentary Proceedings Sessions 1 & 2

Committees Sessions 1, 2 & 3

Annual reports

Meeting Papers & Official Reports Committee Reports

Remit: To consider and report on practice and procedure of the Parliament in relation to its business

Convener:

Donald Gorrie (LD) (27 September 2005-2 April 2007)
Iain Smith (LD) (11 June 2003-14 September 2005)

Deputy Convener:

Karen Gillon (Lab) (11 June 2003-2 April 2007)

Members:

Richard Baker (Lab) (4 June 2003- 2 April 2007)
Chris Ballance (Green) (22 June 2005-24 March 2006); (28 June 2006-2 April 2007)
Mark Ballard (Green) (4 June 2003-22 June 2005)
Cathie Craigie (Lab) (4 June 2003-24 October 2006)
Bruce Crawford (SNP) (4 June 2003-21 September 2004)
Karen Gillon (Lab) (4 June 2003-2 April 2007)
Donald Gorrie (LD) (22 September 2005-2 April 2007)
Robin Harper (Green) (29 March 2006-28 June 2006)
Alex Johnstone (Con) (6 September 2005-2 April 2007)
Kate Maclean (SNP) (26 October 2006-2 April 2007)
Mr Bruce McFee (SNP) (23 September 2004-2 April 2007)
Mr Jamie McGrigor (Con) (4 June 2003-27 July 2005)
Iain Smith (LD) (4 June 2003-14 September 2005)

Committee Substitutes:

Linda Fabiani (SNP) (3 September 2003-29 September 2004)
Murdo Fraser (Con) (14 September 2005-2 April 2007)
Patrick Harvie (Green) (8 February 2006-2 April 2007)
Robin Harper (Green) (3 September 2003- 30 January 2006)
Tricia Marwick (SNP) (30 September 2004-2 April 2007)
Irene Oldfather (Lab) (10 September 2003-2 April 2007)
Keith Raffan (LD) (17 September 2003-7 January 2005)
Murray Tosh (Con) (3 September 2003- 25 August 2005)

If you wish to contact representatives of this Session 2 committee, please forward your request via Public Information