Back to the Scottish Parliament Public Petitions - Session 2
Archive Home

Business Bulletin 1999-2011

Minutes of Proceedings 1999-2011

Journal of Parliamentary Proceedings Sessions 1 & 2

Committees Sessions 1, 2 & 3

Annual reports

Meeting Papers & Official Reports Committee Reports

Remit: To consider and report on whether petitions are admissible and what action should be taken on them.

Convener:
Michael McMahon (Lab) (11 June 2003-2 April 2007)

Deputy Convener:
John Scott (Con) (11 June 2003-2 April 2007)

Members:
Jackie Baillie (Lab) (4 June 2003-2 April 2007)
Helen Eadie (Lab) (4 June 2003-2 April 2007)
Linda Fabiani (SNP) (4 June 2003-21 September 2004)
Mr Charlie Gordon (Lab) (6 October 2005-2 April 2007)
Rosie Kane (SSP) (7 September 2004-2 April 2007)
Carolyn Leckie (SSP) (4 June 2003-3 September 2004)
Campbell Martin (Ind) (SNP) (1 April 2004-9 July 2004); (10 July 2004-2 April 2007)
Michael McMahon (Lab) (4 June 2003-2 April 2007)
John Farquhar Munro (LD) (4 June 2003-2 April 2007)
John Scott (Con) (4 June 2003-2 April 2007)
Mike Watson (Lab) (4 June 2003- 15 November 2004)
(NPA) (15 November 2004- 3 September 2005)
Ms Sandra White (SNP) (4 June 2003-31 March 2004); (23 September 2004- 2 April 2007)

Committee Substitutes:
Frances Curran (SSP) (3 September 2003-5 September 2006)
Susan Deacon (Lab) (10 September 2003-2 April 2007)
Colin Fox (SSP) (11 January 2007-2 April 2007)
Phil Gallie (Con) (3 September 2003-2 April 2007)
Rob Gibson (SNP) (3 September 2003-2 April 2007)

If you wish to contact representatives of this Session 2 committee, please forward your request via Public Information