Back to the Scottish Parliament Interests of Members of the Scottish Parliament Bill Committee
Archive Home

Business Bulletin 1999-2011

Minutes of Proceedings 1999-2011

Journal of Parliamentary Proceedings Sessions 1 & 2

Committees Sessions 1, 2 & 3

Annual reports

Meeting Papers & Official Reports  

Remit: To consider the interests of members of the Scottish Parliament Bill at Stage 2.

Convener:
Margaret Ewing (SNP) (8 March 2006-15 March 2006)

Deputy Convener:
Susan Deacon (Lab) (8 March 2006-15 March 2006)

Members:
Susan Deacon (Lab) (15 December 2005-15 March 2006)
Margaret Ewing (SNP) (15 December 2005-15 March 2006)
Margaret Jamieson (Lab) (15 December 2005-15 March 2006)
Mr Jamie McGrigor (Con) (15 December 2005-15 March 2006)
Mike Rumbles (LD) (15 December 2005-15 March 2006)

Committee Substitutes:
Stewart Stevenson (SNP) (22 February 2006-15 March 2006)

If you wish to contact representatives of this Session 2 committee, please forward your request via Public Information