Back to the Scottish Parliament Commissioner for Children and Young People (Scotland) Bill Committee
Archive Home

Business Bulletin 1999-2011

Minutes of Proceedings 1999-2011

Journal of Parliamentary Proceedings Sessions 1 & 2

Committees Sessions 1, 2 & 3

Annual reports

Remit:
To consider the Commissioner for Children and Young People (Scotland) Bill.
(As agreed by resolution of the Parliament on 16 January 2003)

Convener:
Kay Ullrich (SNP) (28 January 2003-26 March 2003)

Members:
Jackie Baillie (Lab) (16 January 2003-26 March 2003)
Cathie Craigie (Lab) (22 January 2003-26 March 2003)
Donald Gorrie (LD) (16 January 2003-26 March 2003)
Jamie McGrigor (Con) (16 January 2003-26 March 2003)
Irene McGugan (SNP) (16 January 2003-26 March 2003)
Kay Ullrich (SNP) (16 January 2003-26 March 2003)
Karen Whitefield (Lab) (16 January 2003-26 March 2003)