Back to the Scottish Parliament Health
Archive Home

Business Bulletin 1999-2011

Minutes of Proceedings 1999-2011

Journal of Parliamentary Proceedings Sessions 1 & 2

Committees Sessions 1, 2 & 3

Annual reports

Meeting Papers & Official Reports Committee Reports Other Archived Material

Remit: To consider and report on matters relating to health policy and the National Health Service in Scotland and such other matters as fall within the responsibility of the Minister for Health and Community Care.

Convener:
Roseanna Cunningham (SNP) (21 September 2004-2 April 2007)
Christine Grahame (SNP) (10 June 2003-13 September 2004)

Deputy Convener:
Janis Hughes (Lab) (10 June 2003-2 April 2007)

Members:
Roseanna Cunningham (SNP) (15 September 2004-2 April 2007)
Mr David Davidson (Con) (4 June 2003-1 February 2005)
Helen Eadie (Lab) (4 June 2003-2 April 2007)
Christine Grahame (SNP) (4 June 2003-13 September 2004)
Janis Hughes (Lab) (4 June 2003-2 April 2007)
Kate Maclean (Lab) (4 June 2003-2 April 2007)
Mr Duncan McNeil (Lab) (4 June 2003- 2 April 2007)
Mrs Nanette Milne (Con) (2 February 2005-2 April 2007)
Shona Robison (SNP) (4 June 2003-2 April 2007)
Euan Robson (LD) (20 April 2006-2 April 2007)
Mike Rumbles (LD) (4 June 2003-30 March 2006)
Dr Jean Turner (Ind) (4 June 2003-2 April 2007)

Committee Substitutes:
Robert Brown (LD) (17 September 2003-11 July 2005)
Paul Martin (Lab) (10 September 2003-30 June 2005)
Mr Stewart Maxwell (SNP) (30 September 2004-7 November 2006)
Mr Kenneth Macintosh (Lab) (30 June 2005- 2 April 2007)
Mrs Nanette Milne (Con) (3 September 2003-1 February 2005)
Dave Petrie (Con) (1 November 2006-2 April 2007)
Euan Robson (LD) (26 October 2005-19 April 2006)
Mary Scanlon (Con) (17 March 2005- 7 April 2006)
Stewart Stevenson (SNP) (15 November 2006-2 April 2007)
Margaret Smith (LD) (31 May 2006-2 April 2007)
Ms Sandra White (SNP) (3 September 2003-27 September 2004)

If you wish to contact representatives of this Session 2 committee, please forward your request via Public Information