Back to the Scottish Parliament Equal Opportunities - Session 2
Archive Home

Business Bulletin 1999-2011

Minutes of Proceedings 1999-2011

Journal of Parliamentary Proceedings Sessions 1 & 2

Committees Sessions 1, 2 & 3

Annual reports

Meeting Papers & Official Reports Committee Reports Other Archived Material

Remit: To consider and report on equal opportunities, and observance of equal opportunities within the Parliament.

Convener:
Cathy Peattie (Lab) (10 June 2003-2 April 2007)

Deputy Convener:
Nora Radcliffe (LD) (5 October 2004-15 November 2006)
Keith Raffan (LD) (10 June 2003-16 June 2003)
Margaret Smith (LD) (9 September 2003-15 September 2004); (12 December 2006-2 April 2007)

Members:
Shiona Baird (Green) (4 June 2003-22 June 2005)
Frances Curran (SSP) (4 June 2003-7 September 2006)
Phil Gallie (Con) (2 February 2005-21 July 2005)
Marlyn Glen (Lab) (4 June 20032 April 2007- )
Carolyn Leckie (SSP) (7 September 2006-2 April 2007)
Marilyn Livingstone (Lab) (4 June 2003- ) 2 April 2007
Campbell Martin (SNP) (4 June 2003-31 March 2004)
Mr Jamie McGrigor (Con) (6 September 2005-2 April 2007)
Mrs Nanette Milne (Con) (4 June 2003-1 February 2005)
Cathy Peattie (Lab) (4 June 2003-2 April 2007)
Nora Radcliffe (LD) (15 September 2004-15 November 2006)
Keith Raffan (LD) (4 June 2003-16 June 2003)
Elaine Smith (Lab) (4 June 2003- 2 April 2007)
Margaret Smith (LD) (19 June 2003-15 September 2004); (15 November 2006-2 April 2007)
John Swinburne (SSCUP) (22 June 2005-2 April 2007)
Ms Sandra White (SNP) (1 April 2004-2 April 2007)

Committee Substitutes:
Bill Aitken (Con) (14 September 2005-24 March 2006)
Jackie Baillie (Lab) (10 September 2003-2 April 2007)
Ms Rosemary Byrne (SSP) (27 October 2005-5 September 2006)
Frances Curran (SSP) (11 January 2007-2 April 2007)
Linda Fabiani (SNP) (30 September 2004-2 April 2007)
Patrick Harvie (Green) (3 September 2003-30 January 2006)
Carolyn Leckie (SSP) (3 September 2003-27 October 2005)
Tricia Marwick (SNP) (3 September 2003-30 September 2004)
Mr Jamie McGrigor (Con) (3 September 2003-12 August 2005)
Mrs Nanette Milne (Con) (29 March 2006- 2 April 2007)

If you wish to contact representatives of this Session 2 committee, please forward your request via Public Information