Back to the Scottish Parliament Environment and Rural Development - Session 2 (2003-2007)
Archive Home

Business Bulletin 1999-2011

Minutes of Proceedings 1999-2011

Journal of Parliamentary Proceedings Sessions 1 & 2

Committees Sessions 1, 2 & 3

Annual reports

Meeting Papers & Official Reports Committee Reports Other Archived Material

Remit: To consider and report on matters relating to rural development, environment and natural heritage, agriculture and fisheries and such other matters as fall within the responsibility of the Minister for Environment and Rural Development.

Convener:
Sarah Boyack (Lab) (10 June 2003-15 January 2007)
Maureen Macmillan (Lab) (17 January 2007-2 April 2007)

Deputy Convener:
Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) (9 September 2004- 7 June 2006)
Eleanor Scott (Green) (10 June 2003-30 June 2004); (14 June 2006-2 April 2007)

Members:
Sarah Boyack (Lab) (4 June 2003-15 January 2007)
Mr Ted Brocklebank (Con) (6 September 2005-2 April 2007)
Roseanna Cunningham (SNP) (4 June 2003-27 September 2004)
Rob Gibson (SNP) (4 June 2003-2 April 2007)
Karen Gillon (Lab) (4 June 2003-30 June 2005)
Alex Johnstone (Con) (4 June 2003-21 July 2005)
Richard Lochhead (SNP) (30 September 2004-7 April 2006); (4 May 2006-2 April 2007)
Maureen Macmillan (Lab) (4 June 2003-2 April 2007)
Mr Alasdair Morrison (Lab) (4 June 2003-2 April 2007)
Peter Peacock (Lab) (17 January 2007- 2 April 2007)
Nora Radcliffe (LD) (4 June 2003- 2 April 2007)
Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) (30 June 2004-7 June 2006)
Eleanor Scott (Green) (4 June 2003-30 June 2004); (8 June 2006-2 April 2007)
Elaine Smith (30 June 2005- 2 April 2007)

Committee Substitutes:
Mr Andrew Arbuckle (LD) (24 January 2007-2 April 2007)
Alex Fergusson (Con) (3 September 2003-2 April 2007)
Trish Godman (Lab) (30 June 2005-2 April 2007)
Janis Hughes (Lab) (10 September 2003-23 June 2005)
Jim Mather (SNP) (3 September 2003-2 April 2007)
Jeremy Purvis (LD) (17 September 2003-24 January 2007)
Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) (3 September 2003-4 October 2004); (28 June 2006-2 April 2007)
Eleanor Scott (Green) (3 November 2004-8 June 2006)

If you wish to contact representatives of this Session 2 committee, please forward your request via Public Information