BB Home

Contents
A: Daily Business
B: Business Programme
C: Committee Agendas
E: Written questions
F: Motions and Amendments
G: Bills
H: New Documents
I: Petitions lodged
K: Progress of Parliamentary business

Business Bulletin No. 47/2004

Monday 15 March 2004

Section A : Daily Business List

  

Meetings of Committees

All meetings take place in Committee Chambers, Edinburgh unless otherwise indicated.

Stirling-Alloa-Kincardine Railway and Linked Improvements Bill Committee

4th Meeting, 2004

The Committee will meet at 11.15 am in Alloa Town Hall, Alloa

1. Proposed Amendment to the Bill: The Committee will consider a paper from the promotor of the Bill and will take evidence from-

Alison Gorlov, Parliamentary Agent, John Kennedy & Co.

2. Stirling-Alloa-Kincardine Railway and Linked Improvements Bill: The Committee will take evidence on the Bill at Consideration Stage from-

Group 2

Promoter's witnesses-

Stuart Coventry, Director, Scott Wilson Ltd;

Alf Maneylaws, Principal Acoustic Consultant, Scott Wilson Ltd;

David Reid, Business Centre Manager, Babtie Group Ltd;

Tara Whitworth, Principal Engineer, Babtie Group Ltd;

Alison Gorlov, Parliamentary Agent, John Kennedy & Co.;

Objector's witness-

Charles Oliver;

Group 9

Promoter's witnesses-

Stuart Coventry, Director, Scott Wilson Ltd;

Alf Maneylaws, Principal Acoustic Consultant, Scott Wilson Ltd;

David Reid, Business Centre Manager, Babtie Group Ltd;

Tara Whitworth, Principal Engineer, Babtie Group Ltd;

Alison Gorlov, Parliamentary Agent, John Kennedy & Co.;

Objector's witnesses-

John Dick, Kincardine Railway Concern Group;

Joan Herdman, Kincardine Railway Concern Group;

Henry Lattka, Kincardine Railway Concern Group;

Scott Barrie, Member of Scottish Parliament for Dunfermline West;

Councillor William Ferguson, Fife Council;

Group 18

Promoter's witnesses-

Stuart Coventry, Director, Scott Wilson Ltd;

Alf Maneylaws, Principal Acoustic Consultant, Scott Wilson Ltd;

David Reid, Business Centre Manager, Babtie Group Ltd;

Tara Whitworth, Principal Engineer, Babtie Group Ltd;

Objector's witness-

Graham Bisset;

Group 8

Promoter's witnesses-

Stuart Coventry, Director, Scott Wilson Ltd;

Alf Maneylaws, Principal Acoustic Consultant, Scott Wilson Ltd;

David Reid, Business Centre Manager, Babtie Group Ltd;

Tara Whitworth, Principal Engineer, Babtie Group Ltd;

Alison Gorlov, Parliamentary Agent, John Kennedy & Co.;

Objector's witness-

Jim Thomson, Causewayhead Community Council; and

Group 10

Promoter's witnesses-

Stuart Coventry, Director, Scott Wilson Ltd;

Alf Maneylaws, Principal Acoustic Consultant, Scott Wilson Ltd;

David Reid, Business Centre Manager, Babtie Group Ltd;

Tara Whitworth, Principal Engineer, Babtie Group Ltd;

Alison Gorlov, Parliamentary Agent, John Kennedy & Co.;

Objector's witnesses-

Chris Brewerton;

Pauline Brewerton.

 

Top